Accepted scientific name:
Salix ceretana (P. Monts.) J. Chmelar (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix ceretana (P. Monts.) J. Chmelar
Synonyms:
Salix lapponum subsp. ceretana Monts. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Distribution: Spain; Spain
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c99d485-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401