Accepted scientific name:
Salix cavaleriei H. Lév. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix cavaleriei H. Lév.
Synonyms:
Pleiarina cavaleriei (H.Lév.) N.Chao & G.T.Gong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleiarina cavaleriei (H.Lév.) N.Chao & G.T.Gong
Salix polyandra H. Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix polyandra H. Lév.
Salix pyi H. Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix pyi H. Lév.
Salix yunnanensis H. Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix yunnanensis H. Lév.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangxi, Guizhou, Sichuan, Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c99decb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401