Accepted scientific name:
Salix bonplandiana Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix bonplandiana Kunth
Synonyms:
Pleiarina bonplandiana (Kunth) N. Chao & G. T. Gong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleiarina bonplandiana (Kunth) N. Chao & G. T. Gong
Salix bonplandiana var. toumeyi (Britton & Shafer) C.K. Schneid. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix bonplandiana var. toumeyi (Britton & Shafer) C.K. Schneid.
Salix pallida Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix pallida Kunth
Salix toumeyi Britt. & Shafer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix toumeyi Britt. & Shafer
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bonpland willow - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona), Baja California, Mexico (Chiapas, Durango, etc.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c9a875c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401