Accepted scientific name:
Salix appendiculata Vill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix appendiculata Vill.
Synonyms:
Salix grandiflora Ser. (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Großblättrige Weide - -
Schlucht-Weide - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Distribution: Austria, France, Germany, Switzerland, Italy, former Yugoslavia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: appendiculata agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c9b231a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401