Accepted scientific name:
Paropsia brazzaeana Baill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paropsia brazzaeana Baill.
Synonyms:
Paropsia argutidens Sleum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paropsia argutidens Sleum.
Paropsia reticulata Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paropsia reticulata Engl.
Paropsia reticulata var. ovatifolia Engl. (synonym)
Paropsia reticulata var. proschii Briq. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Passifloraceae World Plants
Genus Paropsia World Plants
Distribution: Cameroon, Central African Republic, Congo, D.R.Congo (Zaire), Angola, Zambia, Zimbabwe, Namibia, Botswana
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ca6ae1d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401