Accepted scientific name:
Passiflora lutea L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Passiflora lutea L.
Synonyms:
Granadilla lutea (L.) Medic. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Granadilla lutea (L.) Medic.
Passiflora lutea var. glabriflora Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Passiflora lutea var. glabriflora Fernald
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Yellow passionflower - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Passifloraceae World Plants
Genus Passiflora World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Arkansas, District of Columbia, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Illinois, Indiana, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maryland, Missouri, Mississippi, North Carolina, Ohio, Oklahoma, Pennsylvania, South Carolina, Tennessee, Texas, Virginia, West Virginia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1caae42a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401