Accepted scientific name:
Passiflora amalocarpa Barb. Rodr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Passiflora amalocarpa Barb. Rodr.
Synonyms:
Passiflora cabedelensis Barb. Rodr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Passiflora cabedelensis Barb. Rodr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Passifloraceae World Plants
Genus Passiflora World Plants
Distribution: Peru, N-Brazil (Roraima, Para, Amazonas, Acre, Rondonia), NE-Brazil (Paraiba)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cae3303-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401