Accepted scientific name:
Adenoa cubensis (Britton & Wilson) M. M. Arbo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adenoa cubensis (Britton & Wilson) M. M. Arbo
Synonyms:
Piriqueta cubensis Britton & Wisson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piriqueta cubensis Britton & Wisson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Passifloraceae World Plants
Genus Adenoa World Plants
Distribution: Cuba; Cuba
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cb1befe-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401