Accepted scientific name:
Erblichia odorata Seem. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Erblichia odorata Seem.
Synonyms:
Erblichia standleyi Steyerm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erblichia standleyi Steyerm.
Erblichia xylocarpa (Sprague & Riley) Standl. & Steyerm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erblichia xylocarpa (Sprague & Riley) Standl. & Steyerm.
Piriqueta odorata Urb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piriqueta odorata Urb.
Piriqueta xylocarpa Sprague & Riley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piriqueta xylocarpa Sprague & Riley
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Passifloraceae World Plants
Genus Erblichia World Plants
Distribution: Costa Rica, Mexico (Tabasco, Chiapas, etc.), Guatemala, Belize, El Salvador, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama, Nicaragua
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cb213b6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401