Accepted scientific name:
Viola tourbillonensis W. Becker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Viola tourbillonensis W. Becker
Synonyms:
Viola tourbillonensis W. Becker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola tourbillonensis W. Becker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Violaceae World Plants
Genus Viola World Plants
Distribution: Switzerland; Switzerland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cb28447-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401