Accepted scientific name:
Viola uliginosa Besser (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Viola uliginosa Besser
Synonyms:
Viola fennica Steph. ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola fennica Steph. ex Nym.
Viola hybrida Wulf. ex Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola hybrida Wulf. ex Roem. & Schult.
Viola nitens Host ex Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola nitens Host ex Rchb.
Viola primulifolia Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola primulifolia Schult.
Viola scaturiginosa Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola scaturiginosa Wallr.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Moor-Veilchen - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Violaceae World Plants
Genus Viola World Plants
Distribution: Denmark, Finland, E-Germany, former Yugoslavia, Poland, ?Romania, N-European Russia, Baltic States, C-European Russia, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, Sweden
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cb4b69f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401