Accepted scientific name:
Viola persicifolia Schreb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Viola persicifolia Schreb.
Synonyms:
Viola billotiana F.Schultz ex Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola billotiana F.Schultz ex Nyman
Viola billotii F. Schultz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola billotii F. Schultz
Viola flexuosa Moretti ex Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola flexuosa Moretti ex Roem. & Schult.
Viola lactea Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola lactea Rchb.
Viola montana Planellas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola montana Planellas
Viola persicifolia Kirschl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola persicifolia Kirschl.
Viola recta Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola recta Garcke
Viola stagnina Kit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola stagnina Kit.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gräben-Veilchen - -
Moor-Veilchen - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Violaceae World Plants
Genus Viola World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, former Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Norway, Poland, Romania, N-European Russia, Baltic States, C-European Russia, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, E-European Russia, Sweden, W-Siberia, C-Siberia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cbb6ad6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401