Accepted scientific name:
Viola parvula Tineo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Viola parvula Tineo
Synonyms:
Viola aetnensis Tornab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola aetnensis Tornab.
Viola micrantha Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola micrantha Presl
Viola sosnowskyi Kapell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola sosnowskyi Kapell.
Viola tenella Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola tenella Poir.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Violaceae World Plants
Genus Viola World Plants
Distribution: Corsica, Greece, Spain, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Sicily, Transcaucasus, Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia: Aleppo etc., SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon), Syria (S-Syria: Jebel Druze)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cbb99d2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401