Accepted scientific name:
Viola collina Bess. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Viola collina Bess.
Synonyms:
Viola atrichocarpa borb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola atrichocarpa borb.
Viola centronum Perrier ex W. Becker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola centronum Perrier ex W. Becker
Viola gymnocarpa Janka (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola gymnocarpa Janka
Viola hirta var. collina (Besser) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola hirta var. collina (Besser) Regel
Viola microceras Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola microceras Schur
Viola nipponica var. yezoana Koidz. (synonym)
Viola obscura Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola obscura Schur
Viola opizii Knaf ex Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola opizii Knaf ex Nyman
Viola propera Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola propera Jord.
Viola valesiaca Hausskn. ex Favrat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola valesiaca Hausskn. ex Favrat
Infraspecific taxon: Viola collina var. glabricarpa K. Sun
Viola collina var. intramongolica Ching J. Wang
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hügel-Veilchen - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Violaceae World Plants
Genus Viola World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, ?Corsica, former Czechoslovakia, Finland, France, Germany, Switzerland, Spain, Hungary, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Norway, Poland, Romania, N-European Russia, Baltic States, C-European Russia, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, E-European Russia, Sweden, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, Russian Far East, C-Asia, ?Afghanistan, Mongolia, China (Anhui, Gansu, Guizhou, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Henan, ?Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Ningxia, Shaanxi, Shandong, Shanxi, Sichuan, NW Yunnan, Zhejiang), Korea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cbeb23d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401