Accepted scientific name:
Viola cerasifolia A. St.-Hil. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Viola cerasifolia A. St.-Hil.
Synonyms:
Viola balsaminoides Gardn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola balsaminoides Gardn.
Viola conferta A. St.-Hil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola conferta A. St.-Hil.
Viola diffusa Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola diffusa Vell.
Viola dusenii W. Becker & Samuelsson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola dusenii W. Becker & Samuelsson
Viola tenuis Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola tenuis Benth.
Viola tenuis var. geralensis W. Becker (synonym)
Viola uleana W. Becker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola uleana W. Becker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Violaceae World Plants
Genus Viola World Plants
Distribution: SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), S-Brazil (Parana, Santa Catarina, Rio Grande do Sul)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cbedcbd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401