Accepted scientific name:
Viola calcarata (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Viola calcarata subsp. calcarata L.
Viola calcarata subsp. cavillieri (W. Becker) H. Merxmüller & W. Lippert
Viola calcarata subsp. villarsiana (Roemer & Schultes) Merxm.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gesporntes Veilchen - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Violaceae World Plants
Genus Viola World Plants
Distribution: Austria, France, Germany, Switzerland, Italy (Alps, S-Jura)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cbf02d7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401