Accepted scientific name:
Hybanthus pennellii (C.V.Morton) B.L.Turner (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hybanthus pennellii (C.V.Morton) B.L.Turner
Synonyms:
Hybanthus potosinus var. pennellii C.V.Morton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hybanthus potosinus var. pennellii C.V.Morton
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Violaceae World Plants
Genus Hybanthus World Plants
Distribution: Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cc12707-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401