Accepted scientific name:
Hybanthus bicolor (A. St.-Hil.) Baill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hybanthus bicolor (A. St.-Hil.) Baill.
Synonyms:
Calceolaria bicolor (A. St.-Hil.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calceolaria bicolor (A. St.-Hil.) Kuntze
Hybanthus bicolor (A. St.-Hil.) Taub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hybanthus bicolor (A. St.-Hil.) Taub.
Ionidium bicolor A. St.-Hil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ionidium bicolor A. St.-Hil.
Ionidium paraguariense var. balansae Chodat (synonym)
Solea bicolor (A. St.-Hil.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solea bicolor (A. St.-Hil.) Spreng.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Violaceae World Plants
Genus Hybanthus World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Corrientes, Formosa, Misiones), S-Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay (Caaguazu, Guaira, Misiones, Paraguari), Uruguay (Montevideo)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cc2abb7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401