Accepted scientific name:
Hybanthus austrocaledonicus (Vieill.) Melchior (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hybanthus austrocaledonicus (Vieill.) Melchior
Synonyms:
Hybanthus agateoides Melch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hybanthus agateoides Melch.
Hybanthus agateoides Melch., G. K. Schulze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hybanthus agateoides Melch., G. K. Schulze
Hybanthus austro-caledonicus (Vieill.) Schinz & Guillaumin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hybanthus austro-caledonicus (Vieill.) Schinz & Guillaumin
Hybanthus serratus Melch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hybanthus serratus Melch.
Ionidium agateoides Schlechter ex G. K. Schulze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ionidium agateoides Schlechter ex G. K. Schulze
Ionidium austro-caledonicum Vieill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ionidium austro-caledonicum Vieill.
Ionidium linearifolium Vieill. ex Guillaumin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ionidium linearifolium Vieill. ex Guillaumin
Ionidium serratum E. G. Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ionidium serratum E. G. Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Violaceae World Plants
Genus Hybanthus World Plants
Distribution: New Caledonia; New Caledonia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cc2c429-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401