Accepted scientific name:
Decorsella paradoxa A. Chev. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Decorsella paradoxa A. Chev.
Synonyms:
Decorsella paradoxa A. Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Decorsella paradoxa A. Chev.
Gymnorinorea abidjanensis (Aubrev. & Pellegr.) Keay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnorinorea abidjanensis (Aubrev. & Pellegr.) Keay
Rinorea abidjanensis Aubrev. & Pellegr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rinorea abidjanensis Aubrev. & Pellegr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Violaceae World Plants
Genus Decorsella World Plants
Distribution: Liberia, Ivory Coast, Ghana
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cc37129-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401