Accepted scientific name:
Peperomia dolabriformis Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Peperomia dolabriformis Kunth
Synonyms:
Piper dolabriforme (Kunth) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper dolabriforme (Kunth) Poir.
Infraspecific taxon: Peperomia dolabriformis var. brachyphylla W. Rauh
Peperomia dolabriformis var. confertifolia Yunck.
Peperomia dolabriformis var. grandis Hutchison ex Pino & Klopf.
Peperomia dolabriformis var. lombardii Pino
Peperomia dolabriformis var. multicaulis Pino & Cieza
Peperomia dolabriformis var. velutina Trel.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Piperales CoL
Family Piperaceae World Plants
Genus Peperomia World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Ecuador
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cc57ff6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401