Accepted scientific name:
Brunellia acostae Cuatrec. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brunellia acostae Cuatrec.
Synonyms:
Brunellia darienensis Cuatrecasas & D.M. Porter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brunellia darienensis Cuatrecasas & D.M. Porter
Brunellia diversifolia C.I. Orozco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brunellia diversifolia C.I. Orozco
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Oxalidales CoL
Family Brunelliaceae World Plants
Genus Brunellia World Plants
Distribution: Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Ecuador
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cc9d5c3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401