Accepted scientific name:
Elaeocarpus seringii Montr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Elaeocarpus seringii Montr.
Synonyms:
Elaeocarpus cuspidatus Guillaumin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeocarpus cuspidatus Guillaumin
Elaeocarpus lenormandii Vieill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeocarpus lenormandii Vieill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Oxalidales CoL
Family Elaeocarpaceae World Plants
Genus Elaeocarpus World Plants
Distribution: N-New Caledonia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ccaedfd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401