Accepted scientific name:
Elaeocarpus reticulatus Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Elaeocarpus reticulatus Sm.
Synonyms:
Eriostemum dentatum Colla ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriostemum dentatum Colla ex Steud.
Monocera cyanea Hassk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monocera cyanea Hassk.
Perinka reticulata (Sm.) Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Perinka reticulata (Sm.) Rafin.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Oxalidales CoL
Family Elaeocarpaceae World Plants
Genus Elaeocarpus World Plants
Distribution: Queensland, New South Wales, Victoria, Tasmania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ccb4618-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401