Accepted scientific name:
Elaeocarpus petiolatus (Jack) Wall. ex Kurz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Elaeocarpus petiolatus (Jack) Wall. ex Kurz
Synonyms:
Elaeocarpus integer Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeocarpus integer Wall.
Elaeocarpus integra (C. Mueller) Wallich ex Masters (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeocarpus integra (C. Mueller) Wallich ex Masters
Elaeocarpus ovalis Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeocarpus ovalis Miq.
Elaeocarpus petiolatus (Jack) Wall. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeocarpus petiolatus (Jack) Wall. ex Steud.
Elaeocarpus resinosus Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeocarpus resinosus Bl.
Elaeocarpus robustus Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeocarpus robustus Wall.
Elaeocarpus subdenticulatus Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeocarpus subdenticulatus Miq.
Ganitrus obtusus Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ganitrus obtusus Rafin.
Monocera integra (Wall.) C. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monocera integra (Wall.) C. Müll.
Monocera petiolata Jack (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monocera petiolata Jack
Monocera robusta Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monocera robusta Miq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Oxalidales CoL
Family Elaeocarpaceae World Plants
Genus Elaeocarpus World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou?, Hainan, Yunnan), Cambodia, Laos, Myanmar [Burma] (Kachin, Rakhine, Taninthayi), Thailand, Vietnam, Java, peninsular Malaysia, Sumatra, India (Assam), Bangladesh
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ccb96ac-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401