Accepted scientific name:
Elaeocarpus arfakensis Schlechter (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Elaeocarpus arfakensis Schlechter
Synonyms:
Elaeocarpus alpestris A. C. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeocarpus alpestris A. C. Sm.
Elaeocarpus koebrensis L. S. Gibbs (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeocarpus koebrensis L. S. Gibbs
Elaeocarpus pulleanus O.Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeocarpus pulleanus O.Schmidt
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Oxalidales CoL
Family Elaeocarpaceae World Plants
Genus Elaeocarpus World Plants
Distribution: New Guinea (alpine)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cce6032-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401