Accepted scientific name:
Elaeocarpus alaternoides Brongn. & Gris (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Elaeocarpus alaternoides Brongn. & Gris
Synonyms:
Elaeocarpus retusus Brongn. & Gris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeocarpus retusus Brongn. & Gris
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Oxalidales CoL
Family Elaeocarpaceae World Plants
Genus Elaeocarpus World Plants
Distribution: New Caledonia (widespread)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cce9118-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401