Accepted scientific name:
Acsmithia vitiensis (A. Gray) R.D. Hoogland (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acsmithia vitiensis (A. Gray) R.D. Hoogland
Synonyms:
Acsmithia vitiensis (A. Gray) Hoogl. ex W.C. Dickison (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acsmithia vitiensis (A. Gray) Hoogl. ex W.C. Dickison
Spiraeanthemum vitiense A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraeanthemum vitiense A. Gray
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Oxalidales CoL
Family Cunoniaceae World Plants
Genus Acsmithia World Plants
Distribution: Fiji; Fiji
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cd53864-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401