Accepted scientific name:
Oxalis trilliifolia Hook. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oxalis trilliifolia Hook.
Synonyms:
Acetosella trilliifolia (Hook.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosella trilliifolia (Hook.) Kuntze
Hesperoxalis trilliifolia (Hook.) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hesperoxalis trilliifolia (Hook.) Small
Oxalis macrophylla Dougl. ex Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis macrophylla Dougl. ex Hook.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Threeleaf woodsorrel - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Oxalidales CoL
Family Oxalidaceae World Plants
Genus Oxalis World Plants
Distribution: USA (California, Idaho, Oregon, Washington State)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cd5e81d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401