Accepted scientific name:
Chloranthus henryi Hemsl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chloranthus henryi Hemsl.
Synonyms:
Chloranthus philippinensis Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chloranthus philippinensis Merr.
Chloranthus verticillatus Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chloranthus verticillatus Merr.
Infraspecific taxon: Chloranthus henryi var. hupehensis (Pamp.) K.F. Wu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Chloranthales CoL
Family Chloranthaceae World Plants
Genus Chloranthus World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, Gansu, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Hubei, Hunan, Shaanxi, Sichuan, Zhejiang), Philippines (Luzon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cd6262d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401