Accepted scientific name:
Oxalis rosea Jacq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oxalis rosea Jacq.
Synonyms:
Xanthoxalis rosea (Jacq.) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthoxalis rosea (Jacq.) Holub
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Oxalidales CoL
Family Oxalidaceae World Plants
Genus Oxalis World Plants
Distribution: Chile (Coquimbo, Valparaiso, O'Higgins, Maule, Bio Bio, Araucania, Los Lagos, Aisen, Reg. Metropolitana)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cd730fd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401