Accepted scientific name:
Oxalis pilulifera Prog. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oxalis pilulifera Prog.
Synonyms:
Acetosella pilulifera (Prog.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosella pilulifera (Prog.) Kuntze
Oxalis depauperata Prog. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis depauperata Prog.
Oxalis paucifolia Pohl ex Prog. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis paucifolia Pohl ex Prog.
Oxalis pilosa Pohl ex Prog. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis pilosa Pohl ex Prog.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Oxalidales CoL
Family Oxalidaceae World Plants
Genus Oxalis World Plants
Distribution: WC-Brazil (Goias)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cd80b02-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401