Accepted scientific name:
Oxalis lasiopetala Zucc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oxalis lasiopetala Zucc.
Synonyms:
Acetosella lasiopetala (Zucc.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosella lasiopetala (Zucc.) Kuntze
Oxalis darwinii Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis darwinii Ball
Oxalis gayi Macl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis gayi Macl.
Oxalis gracilima Arechav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis gracilima Arechav.
Oxalis herteri Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis herteri Knuth
Oxalis hieronymi Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis hieronymi Griseb.
Oxalis lasiopetala var. angustiloba Progel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis lasiopetala var. angustiloba Progel
Oxalis melanopotamica Speg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis melanopotamica Speg.
Oxalis mercedensis Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis mercedensis Knuth
Oxalis nana A. St.-Hil. ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis nana A. St.-Hil. ex Spreng.
Oxalis pallens Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis pallens Knuth
Oxalis pallida Herter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis pallida Herter
Oxalis rubra var. patagonica Hieron. (synonym)
Oxalis stenophylla Speg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis stenophylla Speg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Oxalidales CoL
Family Oxalidaceae World Plants
Genus Oxalis World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Buenos Aires, Catamarca, Cordoba, Corrientes, Entre Rios, Jujuy, La Pampa, Misiones, Rio Negro, Salta, Tucuman), S-Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay (Misiones), Uruguay (Artigas, Canelones, Cerro Largo, Colonia, Florida, Lavalleja, Maldonado, Montevideo, Paysandu, Rivera, Salto, San Jose, Soriano, Tacuarembo, Treinta y Tres)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cda35eb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401