Accepted scientific name:
Oxalis foveolata Turcz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oxalis foveolata Turcz.
Synonyms:
Acetosella calligera (Sond.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosella calligera (Sond.) Kuntze
Oxalis calligera Sond. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis calligera Sond.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Oxalidales CoL
Family Oxalidaceae World Plants
Genus Oxalis World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Cape Prov.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cdb6736-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401