Accepted scientific name:
Oxalis divaricata Zucc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oxalis divaricata Zucc.
Synonyms:
Acetosella divaricata (Zucc.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosella divaricata (Zucc.) Kuntze
Acetosella euphorbiodes (A. St.-Hil.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosella euphorbiodes (A. St.-Hil.) Kuntze
Oxalis euphorbioides A. St.-Hil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis euphorbioides A. St.-Hil.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Oxalidales CoL
Family Oxalidaceae World Plants
Genus Oxalis World Plants
Distribution: NE-Brazil (Maranhao, Piaui, Ceara, Rio Grande do Norte, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Bahia, Alagoas, Sergipe), WC-Brazil (Goias), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cdc1d7e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401