Accepted scientific name:
Oxalis densifolia Zucc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oxalis densifolia Zucc.
Synonyms:
Acetosella densifolia (Zucc.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosella densifolia (Zucc.) Kuntze
Oxalis aemula Pohl ex Prog. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis aemula Pohl ex Prog.
Oxalis campestris A. St.-Hil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis campestris A. St.-Hil.
Oxalis densiflora Sond. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis densiflora Sond.
Oxalis microphylla Mart ex Prog. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis microphylla Mart ex Prog.
Oxalis parvifolia Pohl ex Prog. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis parvifolia Pohl ex Prog.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Oxalidales CoL
Family Oxalidaceae World Plants
Genus Oxalis World Plants
Distribution: WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goias, Distrito Federal), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cdc729c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401