Accepted scientific name:
Oxalis cratensis Hook. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oxalis cratensis Hook.
Synonyms:
Acetosella delicata (Pohl ex Prog.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosella delicata (Pohl ex Prog.) Kuntze
Oxalis delicata Pohl ex Prog. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis delicata Pohl ex Prog.
Infraspecific taxon: Oxalis cratensis var. paraguayensis (R. Knuth) A. Lourteig
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Oxalidales CoL
Family Oxalidaceae World Plants
Genus Oxalis World Plants
Distribution: N-Brazil (Para, Tocantins), NE-Brazil (Piaui, Ceara, Rio Grande do Norte, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Bahia, Alagoas, Sergipe), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goias, Mato Grosso do Sul), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), Paraguay (Amambay, Concepcion)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cdcab0f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401