Accepted scientific name:
Oxalis conorrhiza (Feullée) Jacquin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oxalis conorrhiza (Feullée) Jacquin
Synonyms:
Acetosella andicola (Gill.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosella andicola (Gill.) Kuntze
Acetosella caespitosa (A. St.-Hil.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosella caespitosa (A. St.-Hil.) Kuntze
Acetosella chrysantha (Prog.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosella chrysantha (Prog.) Kuntze
Acetosella cineracea (A. St.-Hil.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosella cineracea (A. St.-Hil.) Kuntze
Acetosella commersonii (Persoon) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosella commersonii (Persoon) Kuntze
Acetosella conorhiza (Lam.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosella conorhiza (Lam.) Kuntze
Acetosella megapotamica (Spreng.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosella megapotamica (Spreng.) Kuntze
Acetosella radiata (Pohl ex Prog.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosella radiata (Pohl ex Prog.) Kuntze
Oxalis andicola Gill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis andicola Gill.
Oxalis andicola var. wallichiana Stuck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis andicola var. wallichiana Stuck.
Oxalis brevipes Fredr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis brevipes Fredr.
Oxalis caespitosa A. St.-Hil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis caespitosa A. St.-Hil.
Oxalis chrysantha Prog. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis chrysantha Prog.
Oxalis chrysantha var. pusilla Progel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis chrysantha var. pusilla Progel
Oxalis cineracea A. St.-Hil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis cineracea A. St.-Hil.
Oxalis commersonii Persoon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis commersonii Persoon
Oxalis conorrhiza Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis conorrhiza Jacq.
Oxalis cordobensis Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis cordobensis Knuth
Oxalis cordobensis var. humilior R.Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis cordobensis var. humilior R.Knuth
Oxalis corniculata var. serpens R.Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis corniculata var. serpens R.Knuth
Oxalis hassleriana Chod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis hassleriana Chod.
Oxalis leptophylla G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis leptophylla G. Don
Oxalis linnaeiformis Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis linnaeiformis Knuth
Oxalis megapotamica Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis megapotamica Spreng.
Oxalis radiata Pohl ex Prog. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis radiata Pohl ex Prog.
Oxalis sexenata Savigny (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis sexenata Savigny
Oxalis sternbergii auct., non Zuccarini, Denkschr. Akad. Münch. 9: 1823 156 (1824) (misapplied name)
Oxalis wallichiana Gill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis wallichiana Gill.
Xanthoxalis chrysantha (Progel) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthoxalis chrysantha (Progel) Holub
Xanthoxalis commersonii (Pers.) Holub (synonym)
Xanthoxalis cordobensis (R. Knuth) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthoxalis cordobensis (R. Knuth) Holub
Xanthoxalis sternbergii (Zuccarini) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthoxalis sternbergii (Zuccarini) Holub
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Oxalidales CoL
Family Oxalidaceae World Plants
Genus Oxalis World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Buenos Aires, Catamarca, Chaco, Cordoba, Corrientes, Entre Rios, Formosa, Jujuy, La Pampa, Mendoza, Misiones, Salta, Santiago del Estero, Santa Fe, San Juan, San Luis, Tucuman), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina), Paraguay (Alto Paraguay, Alto Parana, Amambay, Caaguazu, Central, Concepcion, Cordillera, Misiones, Pres. Hayes), Uruguay (Artigas, Canelones, Cerro Largo, Colonia, Durazno, Flores, Montevideo, Paysandu, Rio Negro, Rivera, Salto, San Jose, Soriano, Tacuarembo), Bolivia, WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul), SE-Brazil (Sao Paulo), Peru
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cdce209-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401