Accepted scientific name:
Oxalis anthelmintica A. Rich. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oxalis anthelmintica A. Rich.
Synonyms:
Oxalis abyssinica Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis abyssinica Turcz.
Oxalis caprina var. abyssinica (Turcz.) Oliv. (synonym)
Oxalis caprina var. anthelmintica (A. Rich.) Engl. (synonym)
Oxalis cornetii Dewèvre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis cornetii Dewèvre
Oxalis homblei De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis homblei De Wild.
Oxalis purpurea var. anthelmintica (A. Rich.) R: Knuth (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Oxalis anthelmintica var. glabrostyla G.R. Michelozzi Clavarino
Oxalis anthelmintica var. glanduligera Engl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Oxalidales CoL
Family Oxalidaceae World Plants
Genus Oxalis World Plants
Distribution: Sudan, Ethiopia, Eritrea, Kenya, Tanzania, Uganda, SE-D.R.Congo (Zaire), Rwanda, ?Burundi, Zambia, Malawi, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, Egypt (SE-Egypt)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cddf4ee-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401