Accepted scientific name:
Oxalis adspersa Eckl. & Zeyh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oxalis adspersa Eckl. & Zeyh.
Synonyms:
Acetosella adspersa (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosella adspersa (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Kuntze
Acetosella angusta (Sond.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosella angusta (Sond.) Kuntze
Acetosella meyeri (Sond.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosella meyeri (Sond.) Kuntze
Oxalis angusta Sond. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis angusta Sond.
Oxalis cuneifolia E. Mey. ex Harv. & Sond. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis cuneifolia E. Mey. ex Harv. & Sond.
Oxalis florida E. Mey. ex Harv. & Sond. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis florida E. Mey. ex Harv. & Sond.
Oxalis meyeri Sond. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis meyeri Sond.
Oxalis pallida Salter & Exell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis pallida Salter & Exell
Oxalis pillosella Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis pillosella Knuth
Oxalis virginea E. Mey. ex Sond. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis virginea E. Mey. ex Sond.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Oxalidales CoL
Family Oxalidaceae World Plants
Genus Oxalis World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Cape Prov.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cde5230-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401