Accepted scientific name:
Sarcotheca monophylla (Planch. ex Hook. f.) Hallier f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sarcotheca monophylla (Planch. ex Hook. f.) Hallier f.
Synonyms:
Connaropsis monophylla Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Connaropsis monophylla Planch.
Dapania monophylla (Planch.) Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dapania monophylla (Planch.) Knuth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Oxalidales CoL
Family Oxalidaceae World Plants
Genus Sarcotheca World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (Perak, Pahan, Selangor, Melaka)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cdf5d89-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401