Accepted scientific name:
Loeseneriella macrantha (Korth.) A. C. Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Loeseneriella macrantha (Korth.) A. C. Sm.
Synonyms:
Hippocratea hasseltiana Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippocratea hasseltiana Miq.
Hippocratea macrantha King (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippocratea macrantha King
Hippocratea nigricaulis Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippocratea nigricaulis Ridl.
Hippocratea trilobulata Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippocratea trilobulata Ridl.
Infraspecific taxon: Loeseneriella macrantha var. palauica (Loes.) F.R. Fosberg
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Celastrales CoL
Family Celastraceae World Plants
Genus Loeseneriella World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (Perak, Pahan, Selangor, Johor, Singapore), Java, New Ireland, Solomons, Vanuatu, Sri Lanka, Sumatra, Riouw Arch., Bangka Isl., Borneo, Sulawesi, Sula Isl., New Guinea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ce9158f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401