Accepted scientific name:
Loeseneriella crenata (Klotzsch) R. Wilczek (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Loeseneriella crenata (Klotzsch) R. Wilczek
Synonyms:
Gymnema crenatum Klotzsch (synonym)
Hippocratea crenata (Klotzsch) K. Schum. & Loes. ex Loes. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippocratea crenata (Klotzsch) K. Schum. & Loes. ex Loes.
Hippocratea kirkii Welw. ex Oliver (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippocratea kirkii Welw. ex Oliver
Loeseneriella crenata (Klotzsch) Wilczek ex N. Hallé (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loeseneriella crenata (Klotzsch) Wilczek ex N. Hallé
Infraspecific taxon: Loeseneriella crenata var. loandensis (Exell) N. Hallé
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Celastrales CoL
Family Celastraceae World Plants
Genus Loeseneriella World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Transvaal: Krüger Nat. Park), Cameroon, Gabon, Central African Republic, Rwanda, Burundi, Angola, Zambia, Zimbabwe, Mozambique, S-Somalia, Kenya, Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ce92fd1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401