Accepted scientific name:
Lauridia tetragona (L.f.) R.H. Archer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lauridia tetragona (L.f.) R.H. Archer
Synonyms:
Cassine albanensis Sond. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cassine albanensis Sond.
Cassine latifolia Eckl. & Zeyh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cassine latifolia Eckl. & Zeyh.
Cassine latifolia var. heterophylla Sond. (synonym)
Cassine scandens Eckl. & Zeyh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cassine scandens Eckl. & Zeyh.
Cassine scandens var. latifolia Sond. (synonym)
Celastrus heterophyllus E. Mey. ex Sond. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Celastrus heterophyllus E. Mey. ex Sond.
Celastrus refractus E. Mey. ex Sond. & Harv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Celastrus refractus E. Mey. ex Sond. & Harv.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bob-cherry - -
Climbing Saffron - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Celastrales CoL
Family Celastraceae World Plants
Genus Lauridia World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Transvaal, KwaZulu-Natal, Cape Prov.), Swaziland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cf14cc8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401