Accepted scientific name:
Glyptopetalum marivelense (Elmer) Merrill (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Glyptopetalum marivelense (Elmer) Merrill
Synonyms:
Euonymus marivelensis Elmer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euonymus marivelensis Elmer
Glyptopetalum reticulatum Merrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyptopetalum reticulatum Merrill
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Celastrales CoL
Family Celastraceae World Plants
Genus Glyptopetalum World Plants
Distribution: Philippines (Luzon, Mindoro, Catanduanes, Cebu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cf1acbd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401