Accepted scientific name:
Glyptopetalum integrifolium Q.W.Lin, Z.X.Zhang & Q.R.Liu (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Glyptopetalum integrifolium Q.W.Lin, Z.X.Zhang & Q.R.Liu
Synonyms:
Microtropis poilanei Tardieu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microtropis poilanei Tardieu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Celastrales CoL
Family Celastraceae World Plants
Genus Glyptopetalum World Plants
Distribution: Vietnam, ?S-China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cf1b7a9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401