Accepted scientific name:
Glyptopetalum geloniifolium (Chun & How) C. Y. Cheng, C. Y. Cheng & P. H. Huang (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Glyptopetalum geloniifolium (Chun & How) C. Y. Cheng, C. Y. Cheng & P. H. Huang
Synonyms:
Euonymus geloniifolium Chun & How (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euonymus geloniifolium Chun & How
Euonymus geloniifolium var. robustum Chun & How (synonym)
Glyptopetalum occultonervatum R.H. Miao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyptopetalum occultonervatum R.H. Miao
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Celastrales CoL
Family Celastraceae World Plants
Genus Glyptopetalum World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Hainan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cf1c911-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401