Accepted scientific name:
Euonymus verrucosoides Loes (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euonymus verrucosoides Loes
Synonyms:
Euonymus alatus var. apertus Loes. (synonym)
Euonymus striatus var. apertus Loes. (synonym)
Euonymus verrucosoides var. apertus (Loes.) C.Y. Wu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euonymus verrucosoides var. apertus (Loes.) C.Y. Wu
Euonymus verrucosoides var. viridiflorus Loes. & Rehder (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Celastrales CoL
Family Celastraceae World Plants
Genus Euonymus World Plants
Distribution: China (Gansu, Henan, Hubei, Qinghai, Shaanxi, Shanxi, Sichuan, Tibet, Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cf21123-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401