Accepted scientific name:
Euonymus velutinus (C. A. Mey.) Fisch. & C. A. Mey. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euonymus velutinus (C. A. Mey.) Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
Synonyms:
Euonymus europaeus var. velutinus C. A. Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euonymus europaeus var. velutinus C. A. Mey.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Celastrales CoL
Family Celastraceae World Plants
Genus Euonymus World Plants
Distribution: Iran (NE-Iran: Mts., N-Iran: Mts.), Transcaucasus, Talysh, Turkestan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cf21759-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401