Accepted scientific name:
Euonymus tsoi Merrill (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euonymus tsoi Merrill
Synonyms:
Euonymus kwangtungensis C.Y.Cheng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euonymus kwangtungensis C.Y.Cheng
Euonymus longifolius Champ. ex Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euonymus longifolius Champ. ex Benth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Celastrales CoL
Family Celastraceae World Plants
Genus Euonymus World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangdong, Guangxi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cf22551-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401